IMG Grantee career portal entered Kazakhstan market with HireBee brand and online platform.
The Almaty office of HireBee Kazakhstan, located at the Seifullin Avenue, has already welcomed its first employees. All activities of and, besides technical maintenance, digital marketing and support of customers, in which Armenian team is engaged, are coordinated by local and Kazakh teams with a potential of reaching 20 employees till June 2019.
“The first stage of HireBee Kazakhstan team development has been accomplished. We already have an active involvement in local and regional HR events in Kazakhstan, taking part in Eurasian HR Leadership Forum 2019, HRD Inter forum Almaty, have been invited to the Business FM “Business morning” radio program.
Overall Kazakh marketplace is very promising and is opening the doors for the cooperation with mid to large scale companies. In spite of the serious competition, technological solutions and business model are our competitive advantages,” noted cofounder Luiza Avetisyan.
The registration module for job-seekers, the platform of online trainings and HBMedia, equivalent to Armenian StaffBlog, have already been launched. Currently, the team is actively engaged in business meetings and successfully involves new companies aimed at entirely launching platform at the end of May.
“We have tremendous plans of expansion into Central Asia and other countries in CIS region in a short period of time. Of course, it seems ambitious, but our team has all the opportunities to scale up successfully,” added co-founder Vahe Avetisyan. is a modern collaborative AI driven HRTech startup that harnesses the professional development of individuals, the growth of recruitment efficiency in small to large scale businesses and the development of job markets in the countries, where HireBee actually exists or going to be with technologically innovative solutions.
IMG Grantee We will expand to a new market in 2019 was launched in November 2016 and after a short period of time achieved its breakout success becoming the leading career portal and getting popularity within employers and individuals. At this moment the platform cooperates with more than 1500 local and international companies, there are more than 35,000 registered job-seekers and 90,000 social media followers, while the website and mobile applications daily visits comprise over 8,000 – 10,000.
The startup accelerated its growth due to Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) “Support to SME development in Armenia” EU-SMEDA project. After receiving Innovation Matching Grant (IMG), has applied an AI in the product taking the efficiency of finding job and talents to the next level not only in Armenia but also in other countries.