Himnark online platform which has received IMG grant in 2018, introduced changes and improvements made on the platform.
The platform that automates management of labor contracts and calculation of salaries, was launched in October 2017. The company has a team of 10+ people working in Stepanakert, Vanadzor and Yerevan.
Himnark is equipped with an employee self-service application allowing employees to get access to their salary calculation, see available vacation days, apply for vacations and in general make communication between HR & Accounting and employees seamless, effective and convenient. As a cloud solution, the platform allows access from anywhere.
Himnark co-founder Ruben Osipyan talked about recent changes on the platform.
Payroll, Benefits & Taxes
According to Ruben, companies now can provide loans to employees with unbelievable simplicity and speed.
“Just enter the loan amount and term and Himnark People will do the rest. The request for this functionality was made by our customer — Instigate Mobile. It is very important functionality, widely used by tech companies,” Ruben notes.
HR paperwork
With the update, employees and admin teams will not spend extra effort for getting salary certificates. The template is editable and every user can adapt it to its needs.
Himnark People supports editing the pre-loaded templates like labor contract, vacation and other HR related paperwork as well.